XClose

By using this site you agree to the use of cookies to propose services and offers tailored to your centres of interest.

For more information and cookie configuration
My account  |   Newsletter Subscription  |   Contact us  |  

PRIVACY PROTECTION AND COOKIES

Personal information

We are committed to protecting your privacy when you visit the Etat Pur website and to ensuring that any personal information you provide remains confidential.

Personal data that you may provide when placing an order are mandatory and required to process your order. If you do not provide the required data, we will not be able to process your order.

These data are stored for security purposes, to respect legal and regulatory obligations, but also to enable us to improve and tailor the services and information provided to our customers.
In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998, you have the right to access, rectify, oppose the use of and cancel any of your personal data in the possession of Etat Pur.

To exercise your rights, please write to:
Etat Pur, 505 Rue Pierre Berthier CS 50489 - 13592 AIX EN PROVENCE CEDEX 3
or by e-mail to contact@etatpur.co.uk

Cookies

What are cookies used for?

Cookies are small text files saved on your computer when you visit our site.
When you visit the site, information concerning your browsing experience may be recorded in these files, subject to your preferences on the acceptance of cookies and which you may alter at any time. We use these cookies to improve your browsing experience on our site. However, some cookies may be installed by our partners (third-party cookies) to tailor our marketing communications to you outside of the www.etatpur.co.uk website.

ETAT PUR cookies

When you log on to www.etatpur.co.uk, subject to your browser preferences, we may install various cookies on your computer for the following purposes:
 
- Collect performance statistics (number of visits, number of pages viewed, time spent, etc.) which enable us to monitor and improve the quality of our services

- Adapt the presentation of our site to the display preferences of your equipment (PC, tablet, mobile, etc.)

- Save information entered in registration or account creation forms; manage and secure access to restricted areas such as your personal account, using login data or other information you have provided earlier

Third-party cookies

When you visit our website, our partners may install their own cookies on your computer via our website pages or content published in our advertising spaces.
The purpose of these third party cookies is to identify your centres of interest via the products you consult or buy on our site, generate audience measurement data and collect browsing data to assist in tailoring the marketing communications sent to you outside of the www.etatpur.co.uk website.

Cookie preferences

You can make several choices about how cookies are managed. Any options you select are likely to affect your internet browsing experience and your conditions of access to certain services that require the use of cookies.
At any time, you may define and modify your cookie preferences using the methods below.

Acceptance of cookies

The storage of a cookie on your computer is essentially subject to your agreement, which can be given and modified at any time via your web browser preferences.
 
If you accept that cookies be stored on your computer via your browser, the cookies contained in the pages and content you view may be temporarily stored in a dedicated area on your computer. They will only be visible to the party placing them.

Refusing cookies

If you refuse to accept that cookies be stored on your computer, or if you delete those stored, you will not be able to benefit from a certain number of functions that are required to browse certain spaces of our site. This would be the case if you attempted to access content or services that require you to identify yourself.

This would also be the case where we - or our partners - could not recognize, for technical accounting purposes, the type of browser used by your computer, its language display settings or the country from where your computer seems to be connected to the internet.

Where necessary, we decline all responsibility for consequences resulting from the degraded operation of our services resulting from our inability to store or consult cookies required to operate our services and which you have refused or deleted.

How to specify your preferences, depending on the browser you use?

Each browser is different when it comes to managing cookies and your preferences. Privacy settings are described in your browser help menu, enabling you to see how to modify your cookie preferences.

Configuring your preferences online on our website

Note that this procedure will not prevent the display of adverts on your computer. It will only block the technologies used to adapt advertising to your browsing habits and your interests.
 
But remember, for your choice to be saved, a cookie is required. If you delete all the cookies on your computer (via your browser), we - or our partners - will no longer remember that you have selected this option.

Social Networks

The www.etatpur.co.uk website uses built-in share buttons from third parties, which enable internet users to share our site content on social networks: "Share", "Like" buttons etc. from social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Google+, etc.

Social networks store cookies on your computer when you open a session on their site. If you do not wish a social network to associate information collected via your Etat Pur account to your social network accounts, you need to log off from the social network in question before visiting the Etat Pur website.

We do not control these cookies; you therefore need to visit the third-party website for more information about their privacy protection policy.
We encourage you to view the privacy protection policies applied by the social networks for full information about the purposes, especially advertising, of the browsing data they may collect via these buttons.

Informations personnelles

Nous nous engageons à protéger votre vie privée lors de l’utilisation du site Etat Pur et la confidentialité des informations personnelles fournies.
Les données à caractère personnel que vous aurez communiquées à l’occasion de votre commande sont obligatoires et nécessaires au traitement et à la gestion de votre commande. Le défaut de renseignement desdites données  ne nous permettra pas de traiter votre commande.
Ces données sont également conservées à des fins de sécurité, afin de respecter les obligations légales et réglementaires ainsi que pour permettre d’améliorer et de personnaliser les services proposés à nos clients et informations qui leur sont adressées.
Conformément à la loi Informatique et Libertés n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978, vous disposez d’un droit d’accès, de rectification, d’opposition et d’annulation des données personnelles vous concernant auprès d’Etat Pur.
Pour exercer ce droit, adressez-vous, par courrier à :
Etat Pur, 505 Rue Pierre Berthier CS 50489 - 13592 AIX EN PROVENCE CEDEX 3
ou par email à l’adresse contact@etatpur.co.uk